Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newport, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newport, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newport, Tn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6587,244
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8377,356
KhostAfghanistan 11,8077,337
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4317,103
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1286,915
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67910,986
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6844,775
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0456,242
KandiBenin 8,9215,543
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,493928
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,492927
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7871,110
Kingston, OnCanada 1,063661
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0333,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0672,527
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6811,666
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,312816
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3627,061
KashiChina 11,3527,054
KunmingChina 13,2048,205
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0526,868
KhargaEgypt 10,2566,373
KosseirEgypt 10,4786,511
KajaaniFinland 7,3474,566
KuopioFinland 7,4344,619
KuusamoFinland 7,2994,536
KarlsruheGermany 7,1714,456
KasselGermany 7,1254,428
KonstanzGermany 7,2904,530
KumasiGhana 8,7975,466
KalamataGreece 8,8095,474
KerkiraGreece 8,4935,278
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9335,551
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0082,491
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1993,231
KankanGuinea 7,8704,890
KindiaGuinea 7,5704,704
KissidougouGuinea 7,8614,885
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2104,480
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2848,255
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2858,256
KeszthelyHungary 7,8674,889
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2553,265
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4438,354
KotaIndia 12,8627,993
KozhikodeIndia 14,3098,892
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0889,997
KermanIran 11,5457,174
KermanshahIran 10,6396,611
Khoram AbadIran 10,7846,701
KilkennyIreland 6,0003,729
KingstonJamaica 2,1001,305
KagoshimaJapan 11,7297,289
KanazawaJapan 10,9666,814
KaruizawaJapan 10,8986,772
KatsuuraJapan 10,9216,786
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9666,815
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9166,162
KobeJapan 11,2126,967
KochiJapan 11,3987,083
KofuJapan 10,9616,811
KumagayaJapan 10,8766,758
KumamotoJapan 11,5987,207
KumejimaJapan 12,4127,713
KureJapan 11,3787,071
KushiroJapan 10,0076,219
KutchanJapan 10,1856,329
KyotoJapan 11,1586,934
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4816,513
KitaleKenya 12,4197,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1356,919
KufraLibya 9,7916,084
KaunasLithuania 7,7574,820
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5604,698
KybartaiLithuania 7,7164,795
KarongaMalawi 13,0668,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2949,504
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9469,288
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6409,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3759,554
KuantanMalaysia 15,5449,659
KuchingMalaysia 15,6249,709
KayesMali 7,4264,614
KeniebaMali 7,5414,686
KidalMali 8,3235,172
KitaMali 7,6874,777
KoutiaMali 8,0895,027
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1266,914
KisinevMoldova 8,5715,326
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4726,507
KhatgalMongolia 10,3996,462
KhovdMongolia 10,6576,623
KhujirtMongolia 10,7796,698
KhutagMongolia 10,5046,527
KenitraMorocco 6,7574,199
KalewaMyanmar 13,4268,343
KathaMyanmar 13,3258,280
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9019,260
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8428,602
KengtungMyanmar 13,6388,475
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1208,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6447,857
KathmanduNepal 12,8287,971
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3368,287
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4268,343
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1728,185
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
KanoNigeria 9,3605,816
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1826,948
KarasjokNorway 6,9594,325
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4303,996
KristiansandNorway 6,7304,182
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5284,056
KhasabOman 11,8837,385
KarachiPakistan 12,5567,802
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5527,800
KhanpurPakistan 12,3177,654
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2377,604
KororPalau 13,8078,580
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8894,902
KlodzkoPoland 7,6134,731
KoszalinPoland 7,3764,583
KrakowPoland 7,8264,863
KalakanRussia 9,7106,034
KaliningradRussia 7,5914,717
KamenskoeRussia 7,4644,638
KandalaksaRussia 7,3354,558
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5714,705
KazanRussia 8,8565,503
KemRussia 7,5694,703
KerchRussia 9,1165,665
KhabarovskRussia 9,8886,145
KirenskRussia 9,5385,927
KirovRussia 8,6145,353
KljuciRussia 8,1255,049
KolpasevRussia 9,4465,870
KorfRussia 7,6114,729
KostromaRussia 8,3535,190
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2304,493
KotlasRussia 8,2885,150
KrasnodarRussia 9,2955,776
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5915,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0715,637
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7786,076
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8364,248
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1235,669
KurganRussia 9,4115,848
KurskRussia 8,6095,350
KyraRussia 10,3876,455
KigaliRwanda 12,2037,583
KoldaSenegal 7,2034,476
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7184,796
KosiceSlovakia 8,0004,971
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3438,291
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8786,760
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8799,246
KadugliSudan 11,2556,994
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8726,756
KassalaSudan 11,4607,121
KhartoumSudan 11,1486,927
KostiSudan 11,3387,046
KalmarSweden 7,2574,509
KaresuandoSweden 6,9104,294
KarlstadSweden 6,9574,323
KristianstadSweden 7,1674,454
KamishliSyria 10,0656,254
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4478,977
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6669,114
Khon KaenThailand 14,1508,793
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5349,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3238,900
KairouanTunisia 8,0184,983
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7606,065
KarsTurkey 9,8806,139
KastamonuTurkey 9,2745,763
KayseriTurkey 9,5825,954
KonyaTurkey 9,4565,876
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3157,031
KinlossUk 6,0983,789
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7465,435
KievUkraine 8,4195,232
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9615,568
KirovogradUkraine 8,6465,372
KlepininoUkraine 8,9725,575
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7455,434
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0384,995
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7375,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 734456
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8901,796
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,096681
Keene, NhUsa 1,222759
Kenton, OhUsa 563350
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7881,111
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,279795
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9051,184
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,348838
Kinston, NcUsa 466290
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3862,104
Knoxville, TnUsa 9157
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,426
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9253,682
KabompoZambia 12,4277,722
KabweZambia 12,8637,993
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8637,993
KafirondaZambia 12,7187,903
KaomaZambia 12,5557,802
KasamaZambia 12,8387,978
KasempaZambia 12,5727,812
KawambwaZambia 12,6287,847
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -