Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newport, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newport, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newport, Tn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0054,353
LuandaAngola 11,1436,924
LuenaAngola 11,9297,413
La PlataArgentina 8,3095,163
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7154,173
La RiojaArgentina 7,4654,639
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0605,009
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6545,999
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1494,442
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6819,745
LavertonAustralia 15,8129,826
LearmonthAustralia 17,76411,039
LongreachAustralia 15,2909,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2909,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Low HeadAustralia 15,7079,761
LinzAustria 7,5864,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1673,832
LerwickUk 6,1663,832
La PazBolivia 6,0443,756
LavrasBrazil 7,5154,670
LencoisBrazil 6,9454,316
LinharesBrazil 7,6384,746
LondrinaBrazil 7,4024,600
LomBulgaria 8,4405,245
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7211,691
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,339832
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0672,527
Langara, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8451,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8381,763
London, OnCanada 798496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6831,668
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3163,925
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4334,619
LanzhouChina 11,9667,436
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6887,884
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7102,305
LimonCosta Rica 2,8951,799
LarnacaCyprus 9,7616,066
LimassolCyprus 9,7376,051
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6027,831
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9767,442
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8264,242
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3911,486
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2331,388
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3511,461
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1441,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0182,497
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4692,777
LuxorEgypt 10,4016,463
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5481,583
Laucala BayFiji 11,9317,414
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5744,707
Le MansFrance 6,6684,143
LilleFrance 6,7534,196
LyonFrance 7,0974,410
LambarnGabon 10,3456,429
LastourvilleGabon 10,5766,572
LibrevilleGabon 10,1966,336
LeipzigGermany 7,3034,538
LindenbergGermany 7,3654,576
LamiaGreece 8,7155,415
LarissaGreece 8,6645,384
LemnosGreece 8,8265,485
LimnosGreece 8,8355,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0541,898
LabeGuinea 7,5414,686
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4054,602
La CeibaHonduras 2,2861,421
La MesaHonduras 2,3371,452
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9587,431
LudhianaIndia 12,2627,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2215,108
LatinaItaly 7,8824,898
LatronicoItaly 8,1895,089
LecceItaly 8,3295,176
LodwarKenya 12,3217,657
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7788,562
LiepajaLatvia 7,5124,668
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6284,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9994,349
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4225,234
LabuanMalaysia 15,0449,349
LuqaMalta 8,3405,182
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2332,009
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9151,812
LashioMyanmar 13,4628,365
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3998,326
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
LagosNigeria 9,2495,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5914,096
LillehammerNorway 6,7404,188
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1417,545
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9974,348
LimaPeru 5,3753,340
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8718,619
LisbonPortugal 6,3493,945
LeninbadRussia 11,0936,894
LevsiRussia 8,9995,592
LungiSierra Leone 7,6324,743
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7314,804
LanzaroteSpain 6,4223,990
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7194,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3444,563
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3614,574
LatakiaSyria 9,8506,121
LampangThailand 13,9748,684
LoeiThailand 14,0518,731
Lop BuriThailand 14,3548,919
LomeTogo 9,0895,648
LeemingUk 6,3173,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1673,832
London, EnglandUk 6,4944,035
London-GatwickUk 6,5124,046
LynehamUk 6,3833,966
L’VovUkraine 8,0875,026
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5865,335
LozovajaUkraine 8,8385,492
LubnyUkraine 8,5805,332
LuckUkraine 8,1185,045
LuganskUkraine 9,0165,603
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,121697
La Harpe, IlUsa 890553
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,055656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,154717
Lake City, FlUsa 667415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,197744
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4971,552
Lamar, MoUsa 1,001622
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,508937
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,008627
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3261,446
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8911,175
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0491,273
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8151,128
Larned, KsUsa 1,436893
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7861,110
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8791,789
Laurel, MdUsa 625389
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,109689
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,289801
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,358844
Lebanon, MoUsa 915569
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,025637
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,525948
Leitchfield, KyUsa 337209
Lenoir, NcUsa 9056
Lewisburg, TnUsa 379235
Lewisburg, WvUsa 303188
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0431,891
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,417881
Lexington, MoUsa 1,025637
Lexington, VaUsa 373232
Libby, MtUsa 2,9841,854
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,312815
Lincoln, VaUsa 553344
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6751,041
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 848527
Llano, TxUsa 1,582983
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1971,987
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1991,988
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2161,999
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1501,336
Louisburg, NcUsa 450280
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 343213
Louisville, MsUsa 643400
Loup City, NeUsa 1,503934
Lowville, NyUsa 1,076669
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7351,078
Luling, TxUsa 1,536954
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9841,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 370230
LivingstoneZambia 12,8277,971
LundaziZambia 13,1548,174
LusakaZambia 12,9228,030
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9158,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -