Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newport, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newport, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newport, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7376,672
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6969,132
ParanaArgentina 7,8944,905
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7884,839
PehuajoArgentina 8,2845,148
PergaminoArgentina 8,1135,041
PigeArgentina 8,4555,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7844,837
PosadasArgentina 7,5944,719
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3714,580
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7734,830
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3705,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21111,316
Port HedlandAustralia 17,28610,741
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0223,121
ParakouBenin 9,0065,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9994,349
ParacatuBrazil 7,0334,370
ParanaBrazil 6,5404,064
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7394,809
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0404,375
ParintinsBrazil 5,0883,162
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0963,788
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8304,866
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1834,463
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5744,085
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8874,279
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2574,509
PeixeBrazil 6,4524,009
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7274,180
PicosBrazil 6,4574,013
PiraiBrazil 7,7074,789
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7864,217
PompeuBrazil 7,3264,553
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1144,421
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2693,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6884,778
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3643,333
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0575,007
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3243,930
PosseBrazil 6,7714,208
PlevenBulgaria 8,5555,316
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6495,375
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6649,112
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4192,124
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6302,256
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3002,051
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,204748
Peterborough, OnCanada 996619
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8111,125
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3441,457
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9751,227
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6021,617
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6322,257
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1352,570
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2961,427
ParronChile 7,9184,920
Puerto AysenChile 9,1105,661
Puerto MonttChile 8,6695,387
Punta ArenasChile 9,9666,193
PingbianChina 12,3397,668
PeralesColombia 3,6012,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6752,284
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9011,803
PragueCzech Republic 7,4874,653
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2851,420
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2571,403
PoloDominican Republic 2,3021,431
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1781,353
PichilingueEcuador 4,1422,574
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1272,565
PuyoEcuador 4,2042,612
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9426,178
ParisFrance 6,7764,211
PerpignanFrance 7,0934,408
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39410,809
Port-GentilGabon 10,2116,345
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1602,585
PotsdamGermany 7,2924,531
PatrasGreece 8,7105,412
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5642,836
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8892,417
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0551,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2211,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3121,437
PecsHungary 7,9774,957
PambanIndia 14,6469,101
PuneIndia 13,4808,377
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10010,005
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8169,828
PadovaItaly 7,5914,717
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4934,656
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1145,042
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0955,030
PantelleriaItaly 8,0935,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5184,672
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7384,809
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7644,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9194,921
PiacenzaItaly 7,4714,643
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5844,713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6734,768
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9224,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1415,059
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8434,874
PrizziItaly 8,1465,062
PakseLaos 14,2578,859
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4109,576
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7969,816
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8289,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0537,490
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2715,139
PatheinMyanmar 14,1438,789
PutaoMyanmar 12,9738,061
PyiMyanmar 13,9198,649
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2638,242
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3598,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4401,516
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6926,023
PohangNorth Korea 11,3347,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1656,938
PadidanPakistan 12,3997,705
PanjgurPakistan 12,2107,588
ParachinarPakistan 11,7597,307
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3487,673
PeshawarPakistan 11,7977,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1638,801
PilarParaguay 7,4564,633
PiscoPeru 5,5763,465
PiuraPeru 4,5882,851
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5953,477
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4418,974
PoznanPoland 7,5144,669
PrzemyslPoland 8,0194,983
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4053,980
PortalegrePortugal 6,4634,016
Porto Portugal 6,2933,911
PavelecRussia 8,6005,344
PecoraRussia 8,2525,128
PermRussia 8,8985,529
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4725,265
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7774,833
PjatigorskRussia 9,5835,955
PoronajskRussia 9,5065,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1615,693
Providenja BayRussia 6,4594,014
PskovRussia 7,7934,842
PodorSenegal 6,9774,336
PopradSlovakia 7,9154,919
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6628,490
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4818,377
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2414,500
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8009,197
Port SudanSudan 11,2036,962
ParamariboSuriname 4,3922,730
PiteňSweden 7,0364,372
PalmyraSyria 10,0896,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1845,707
PhetchabunThailand 14,1688,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1348,783
PhraeThailand 13,9878,692
PhuketThailand 15,1339,404
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1059,386
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4318,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6889,127
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5662,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2813,903
PoltavaUkraine 8,6925,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1315,053
PradoUruguay 8,3545,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4115,227
Palestine, IlUsa 553344
Pana, IlUsa 654407
Paoli, InUsa 426265
Paris, IlUsa 624388
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,571976
Pascagoula, MsUsa 812505
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1701,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,296805
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,196743
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,221759
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1711,970
Pensacola, FlUsa 726451
Peoria, IlUsa 780485
Perry, OkUsa 1,258782
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 805500
Philo, OhUsa 453282
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6581,652
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7381,080
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 842523
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,525948
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,439894
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 558347
Plainfield, NjUsa 960596
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,246774
Pocahontas, ArUsa 720447
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6401,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,525948
Pontiac, IlUsa 762474
Pontotoc, MsUsa 579360
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5172,185
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,227763
Port Jervis, NyUsa 890553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5172,185
Portage, WiUsa 1,025637
Portland, MaineUsa 1,375854
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4602,150
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,049652
Prescott, ArUsa 937582
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0751,911
Princess Anne, MdUsa 660410
Princeton, InUsa 497309
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,186737
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9181,192
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7332,320
PetaukeZambia 13,1048,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -