Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newport, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newport, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newport, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3147,030
ShkoderAlbania 8,3075,162
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7034,787
SaltaArgentina 7,0124,357
San AntonioArgentina 8,7315,426
San LuisArgentina 7,8944,906
San RafaelArgentina 7,9934,967
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2985,156
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3564,571
SarmientoArgentina 9,1785,703
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1389,407
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1339,404
SalzburgAustria 7,5344,682
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0416,240
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2786,387
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1686,318
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5152,806
SaveBenin 9,0785,641
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3343,936
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1225,047
SalvadorBrazil 7,1764,459
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9224,923
SantaremBrazil 5,1833,221
SantosBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4334,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7413,567
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6634,141
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9434,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5954,720
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8703,647
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5894,716
São PauloBrazil 7,6414,748
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4004,598
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2383,255
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8414,251
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0264,366
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3934,594
SobralBrazil 6,2533,885
SoureBrazil 5,4183,367
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6034,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3215,171
SurubimBrazil 6,9374,310
SadovoBulgaria 8,6625,383
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5935,340
SofiaBulgaria 8,5265,298
SiemreapCambodia 14,4798,997
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1391,329
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7711,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6462,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9171,191
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5891,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,172729
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4301,510
Scott, SkCanada 2,7211,691
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0751,290
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9051,184
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,415879
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9013,045
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2222,002
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4301,510
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9711,225
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5351,575
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5431,580
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2191,379
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2143,862
SalCape Verde 6,2513,884
SantiagoChile 7,8334,868
SewellChile 7,9024,910
ShanghaiChina 12,1177,530
ShantouChina 13,0948,136
ShenyangChina 10,9606,811
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6071,620
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9021,804
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9011,802
SibenikCroatia 7,9604,946
SplitCroatia 8,0104,977
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2414,500
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8714,270
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2341,388
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3741,476
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3091,435
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2221,381
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2981,428
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3321,449
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2021,368
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2971,428
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2351,389
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4071,496
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2821,418
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1981,366
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1611,343
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3391,454
San GabrielEcuador 3,9722,468
SalloumEgypt 9,4195,853
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6075,970
SohagEgypt 10,2606,375
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2676,380
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5541,587
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0546,248
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1204,424
StrasbourgFrance 7,1434,439
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7912,977
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5002,796
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5525,936
SchleswigGermany 6,9784,336
StuttgartGermany 7,2344,495
SamosGreece 9,1045,657
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8505,500
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0665,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0122,493
SiguiriGuinea 7,8164,857
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4281,509
SzegedHungary 8,0815,022
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7984,846
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0493,137
SagarIndia 13,0898,134
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8907,388
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2098,830
SemnanIran 10,8686,753
ShahroudIran 10,8676,753
ShirazIran 11,3767,069
ShannonIreland 5,8923,661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3934,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0855,024
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3715,202
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5334,681
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6164,733
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2635,135
SigonellaItaly 8,2765,143
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5085,287
SagaJapan 11,5717,190
SaigoJapan 11,1536,930
SakaiJapan 11,2216,973
SakataJapan 10,5966,585
SapporoJapan 10,1456,304
SaseboJapan 11,6057,211
SendaiJapan 10,6066,591
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5057,149
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4777,132
ShinjoJapan 10,5896,580
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3067,026
ShirakawaJapan 10,7436,676
ShizuokaJapan 11,0336,856
SumotoJapan 11,2616,998
SuttsuJapan 10,2196,350
SuwaJapan 10,9476,803
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7534,818
SavannakhetLaos 14,1178,772
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6644,763
SiluteLithuania 7,6014,723
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4575,256
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7849,187
SalimaMalawi 13,3708,308
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8649,236
SibuMalaysia 15,4839,621
SanMali 8,0875,025
SegouMali 7,9644,949
SikassoMali 8,1345,055
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7389,780
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5131,561
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9326,793
SainshandMongolia 10,9236,788
SafiMorocco 6,6344,122
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6974,162
SittweMyanmar 13,7588,550
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5744,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2883,908
SaiqOman 12,2537,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5907,824
SurOman 12,4047,708
SialkotPakistan 12,0477,486
SibbiPakistan 12,1167,529
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4784,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7723,587
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1148,771
SandomierzPoland 7,9014,910
SniezkaPoland 7,5434,687
SuwalkiPoland 7,7564,820
SzczecinPoland 7,3314,556
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4394,001
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0893,162
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5691,596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6669,735
Satu MareRomania 8,1555,068
SibiuRomania 8,3615,196
SulinaRomania 8,7515,438
SadrinskRussia 9,3035,781
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7384,809
SalekhardRussia 8,3255,173
SaratovRussia 9,0905,649
SejmcanRussia 7,9714,953
SelagoncyRussia 8,5495,313
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2975,777
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6786,014
SmolenskRussia 8,1855,086
SociRussia 9,4465,870
SortovalaRussia 7,6384,746
SuntarRussia 8,9455,558
SurgutRussia 8,9945,589
SverdlovskRussia 9,1415,680
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3865,211
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7941,736
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9576,187
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5319,030
SingaporeSingapore 15,7989,817
SliacSlovakia 7,8734,893
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2727,004
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1026,899
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5424,065
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7044,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5644,079
SevilleSpain 6,6684,143
SennarSudan 11,3867,075
ShambatSudan 11,1416,923
ShendiSudan 11,1356,919
StenseleSweden 6,8704,269
StockholmSweden 7,2004,474
StorlienSweden 6,7254,179
SundsvallSweden 7,0074,354
SantisSwitzerland 7,3224,550
SongeaTanzania 13,2658,243
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0568,735
SongkhlaThailand 15,1999,445
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3938,944
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9919,316
SurinThailand 14,3178,897
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7495,437
SokodeTogo 8,8985,530
SfaxTunisia 8,1205,046
SousseTunisia 8,0505,003
SamsunTurkey 9,4325,861
SiirtTurkey 10,0366,236
SivasTurkey 9,5955,963
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1446,925
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1463,819
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9253,682
SarataUkraine 8,6835,396
SarnyUkraine 8,1415,059
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0425,619
SumyUkraine 8,6035,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9247,410
SaltoUruguay 7,9404,934
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3942,109
Safford, AzUsa 2,4891,546
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,319820
Saint Leo, FlUsa 895556
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 720448
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,416880
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,290802
Salem, InUsa 426265
Salem, OrUsa 3,4882,168
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5671,595
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6961,054
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6121,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1411,952
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4852,166
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5691,597
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4202,125
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,477918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3572,086
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3742,096
Santuck, ScUsa 14389
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,173729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 461286
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Scottsburg, InUsa 426265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4622,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4572,148
Sedan, KsUsa 1,183735
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4602,150
Selma, AlUsa 578359
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,032641
Seymour, InUsa 426265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 285177
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2411,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,071666
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,353841
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,442896
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 696432
Southport, NcUsa 507315
Sparta, IlUsa 641398
Spencer, WvUsa 377235
Spickard, MoUsa 1,049652
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1071,931
Spooner, WiUsa 1,321821
Springfield, IlUsa 724450
Springfield, MissouriUsa 938583
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5604,077
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,410876
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 719447
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,216755
Stamford, CtUsa 960596
State College, PaUsa 696433
State University, MsUsa 643400
State University, NmUsa 2,2511,399
Staunton, VaUsa 423263
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1331,326
Steffenville, MoUsa 905562
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3822,102
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,282797
Storrs, CtUsa 1,131703
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,001622
Summerville, ScUsa 421261
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2642,028
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 943586
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,259782
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 986613
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0606,873
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3082,056
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5022,176
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1482,578
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7154,173
SocotraYemen 12,9658,057
SenangaZambia 12,4967,765
SerenjeZambia 12,9468,045
SeshekeZambia 12,6717,874
SolweziZambia 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -